space3

China S2 internship visa and X student visa extension / renewal services

[ Important Notice ] Our services including translation, China visa policy consulting, China immigration plan arrangement, document preparation & submission, accompany & delivery service etc which are all legalized. If you would like, you can also check all the government service from Entry Exit Bureau. if you choose to handle it directly with the government office by yourself, you only need to pay the government fee. And we are a private consulting company legally registered in China since 2001, we are not the government branch, not affiliated with the government. But because of our abundant experience, with our help, your China visa application success probability is much higher. We charge extra service/consulting fee besides government fee to keep our company running and our website updating.

Internship visa - S2 visa introduction:

Internship visa (New category in S2 visa) is issued to students enrolled in overseas universities and invited for an internship by enterprises or institutions in shanghai (marked "internship")

For the S2 internship visa, we have following service:

S2 (Internship visa): Students enrolled in overseas universities, entered China with S2 visa, and want to extend 90-180 days S2 internship visa - New ! Available now !

Paperwork list of above S2 internship visa service

1. Passport with valid S2 visa (issued outside of China)
2. Local Shanghai Registration Form Of Temporary Residence( up to date ) [ Sample ]
3. 1 Passport Photograph (white background, size 4.5cm*3.5cm)
4. Certificate of studentship of applicant's overseas university (please make sure that your university can be recognized by China ministry of education: http://jsj.moe.gov.cn/api/index/mdDesc/gwyx)
5. Certificate of internship issued by the company who invite you for internship
6. Internship plan (in detail) issued by the company who invite you for internship
7. Business license copy of the company who invite you for internship

Notice1: Please make sure you will enter China with a valid S2 visa, when your visa near expiring, but your internship time is still not finhshed, then you can use above service to extend your S2 visa.

Normal Service takes: 8 Working Days
Service Cost: 1000RMB/person (service fee)+ government fee (pay according to government receipt, around 160RMB)

Student Visa - X Visa introduction:

Student Visa (X1 Visa) is issued to an alien who comes to China for study or advanced studies for a period of more than 6 months. An alien who comes to China to study, short-term advanced studies for a period of less than 6 months shall apply for the X2 visa.

If you don't have any sponsor here in China to give you a working Z visa or business M visa, but you still want to stay in China for a longer period. Then pay a course for Chinese language study and get the 6 month short-term student X2 visa also will be a good option, especially for the expat who really want to learn Chinese culture and language. To get a long-term student X1 visa, you need to do a medical checkup here in China and register with an official Chinese school.

For the X student visa, we have following services:

X1. Long-term study (> 180 days), want to apply the student X1 residence permit - Suspended
X2. Short-term study (<= 180 days), want to extend the student X2 visa - Suspended

You can check other visa services at right side menu.

Paperwork list of China student visa - X visa services

X1 Service: Long-term study (> 180 days), want to apply the student X1 residence permit

1. Passport with valid X1 visa (issued outside of China)
2. Local Shanghai Registration Form Of Temporary Residence( up to date ) [ Sample ]
3. 2 Passport Photographs (size 4.5cm*3.5cm)
4. Health Certificate (Appointment Tel: 021-62688851 or Book online here)
5. Application letter from the university (you can get it from your university)
6.Original university admission notice (you can get it from your university)

Notice1: If the applicant didn't enter China with X1 visa, then he/she needs to provide extra JW201 or JW202 form.
Notice2: If the applicant want to do part-time job after class, then he/she needs to add a remark on the current student residence permit, he/she needs to provide extra school letter and internship company letter to add remark.

Normal Service takes: 8 Working Days
Service Cost: This service is not available now.

top

X2 Service: Short-term study (<= 180 days), want to extend the student X2 visa

1. Passport with valid X2 visa (issued outside of China)
2. Local Shanghai Registration Form Of Temporary Residence( up to date ) [ Sample ]
3. 2 Passport Photographs (size 4.5cm*3.5cm)
4. Application letter from the school (you can get it from your school)
5. Letter of admission (issued by education committee, you can get it from your school)

Normal Service takes: 8 Working Days
Service Cost: This service is not available now.

top

So if you have any problem with your China Visa or any problem related to your China visas: PLEASE CONTACT

logoMeshing Consultancy Services Co., Ltd.
Address: Room 820, No.555 WuDing Rd (North Shaanxi Rd), Shanghai China. [ -MAP- ]
Operation Time: Mon-Fri 9am-6pm (12:30am-1:30pm lunch) Public Holidy Check here
Tel1: 021-51699039 (You can inquire in English, Japanese or Chinese)
Tel2: 021-63075776
Emergency: 021-33011478
E-mail: info@visainchina.com
Website: http://www.visainchina.com